Mission Convergence

WhatsApp Group

Telegram Channel

SSC GD Cut Off 2024, GD Constable Previous Year Cut Off

WhatsApp Group

Telegram Channel

Candidates must aspire for the SSC GD Cut Off 2024 in the next General Duty Constable test. The GD Constable Previous Year Cut Off is critical for understanding the expected performance level. The SSC GD Cut Off 2024 is decided by a variety of criteria. While studying for the test, candidates should bear the SSC GD Cut Off 2024 in mind to ensure they match the needed criteria. Candidates can judge the competitive nature of the test and modify their preparation plan appropriately by evaluating the GD Constable Previous Year Cut Off. To stay on track, keep up-to-date on SC GD Cut Off 2024 information to stay on track towards success.

SSC GD Cut Off 2024

The SSC GD Constable Cut Off Marks and Result are available on the official website www.ssc.nic.in. SSC GD cut-offs for all states are published by the Staff Selection Commission. The SSC GD Constable Cut Off for previous years has been updated in the article for those who would take the next SSC GD Exams. Candidates can refer to the previous year’s SSC GD Tier-1 Cut-Off, which is provided below, for further information.

SSC GD Constable Previous Year Cut-Off

Candidates can predict the current year’s cut-off by reviewing the previous year’s SSC GD Constable cut-off and analyzing their exam methodology. Check out the table below for more information about SSC GD 2022,2021, 2018.

SSC GD Constable Cut Off 2022

The SSC GD Constable Cut-Off 2023 for Paper 1 has been released in tandem with the SSC GD Paper 1 Result 2023. The SSC GD Cut Off marks are mentioned below for each category.

SSC GD Constable Cut Off 2022 Paper 1

SSC GD Constable Cut Off 2022 (Candidates qualified against All India vacancies of Sepoy in NCB)
CategoryCut Off Details
Cut Off MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
EWS136.75362311/07/2003
SC127.33381602/02/2004
ST123.043527.502/12/1994
ESM71.8324.54.524/06/1986
OBC137.64362220/03/1998
UR139.32382628/12/1999
SSC GD Constable Cut Off 2022 (Female candidates qualified against All-India vacancies of SSF)
CategoryCut Off Details
Cut Off MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
EWS128.4133.52015/07/2002
SC115.2537.51815/08/2000
ST112.13343.507/01/2002
OBC130.7837.51216/05/2003
UR132.70361906/05/2000
SSC GD Constable Cut Off 2022 (Male candidates qualified against All-India vacancies of SSF)
CategoryCut Off Details
Cut Off MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
EWS139.163823.520/04/2003
SC129.7533.519.501/03/2002
ST126.4526.52615/05/1998
ESM75.0126166/01/1974
OBC140.7537.513.505/11/2000
UR142.034014.502/10/2004

SSC GD Constable PET/PST Cut-Off 2022

From May 1st to May 15th, 2023, the SSC GD (General Duty) Constable PET & PST was held. The official cut-off marks have been updated here and will be released along with the SSC GD Physical Result 2022 on June 30th, 2023. The SSC GD Cut-Off is different for male and female applicants. Later We will also upload the SSC GD Cut Off 2024

SSC GD PET/PST Constable Cut Off 2022 (Candidates qualified against All India vacancies of Sepoy in NCB)
CategoryCut Off Details
Cut Off MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
EWS140.55650382221/04/2004
SC131.6787331.52802/04/2000
ST125.3942032.517.517/12/2000
ESM92.210983112.525/10/1980
OBC140.7513637.519.503/09/2002
UR142.313474024.508/09/1999

SSC GD Constable Cut Off 2021

Along with the SSC GD Constable Result, the Staff Selection Commission published job-specific cut-off marks for each category. Candidates must outperform the SSC’s announced cut-off scores. The cut off scores for SSC GD Constable have been determined depending on the difficulty level of the test. The official SSC GD Tier 1 Cut Off has been published on the official website, and a link to the SSC GD Cut Off PDF has been provided for your convenience.SSC GD Cut Off 2024

SSC GD Constable Cut Off 2021 Paper 1

SSC GD Constable Paper 1 Cut Off 2021 (Female SSF)
CategoryCut Off Details
Cut Off MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
EWS67.7620.7510.5014/09/1999
SC64.4521.7507.5005/08/2000
ST61.7222.505.2511/07/2000
OBC70.3021.50812/06/2001
UR72.3421.758.7511/10/1999
SSC GD Constable Paper 1 Cut Off 2021 (Male SSF)
CategoryCut Off Details
Cut Off MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
EWS76.6619.5013.7527/10/1998
SC72.5718.258.2512/07/1995
ST71.4718.5014.2505/07/1995
ESM39.7819.754.7506/02/1886
OBC78.6723.755.5022/02/2001
UR79.612310.7525/12/2000

SSC GD Constable Final Cut-Off 2021

Category-wise details cut-off details of the last selected candidates: Female-SSF. SSC GD Cut Off 2024

SSC GD Constable Cut Off 2021 (Female SSF)
CategoryCut Off Details
Cut Off MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
EWS76.6321.508.5016/05/2002
SC72.8820.5011.7513/03/1994
ST69.402210.5007/12/1999
OBC77.6918.5010.5008/07/2001
UR78.9423.755.7531/07/2001

Category-wise details cut-off details of the last selected candidates: Male-SSF

SSC GD Constable Cut Off 2021 (Male SSF)
CategoryCut Off Details
Cut Off MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
EWS83.6623.751227/10/1998
SC78.4916.501612/07/1995
ST78.16228.7505/07/1995
ESM57.6619.254.2506/02/1886
OBC84.4621.501322/02/2001
UR85.262316.5025/12/2000

SSC GD Cut-Off 2018-19

Check the previous year SSC GD Cut Off 2018-19 released post-wise from the below section. SSC GD Cut Off 2024.

SSC GD Constable Cut-Off 2018- For SSF & NIA

SSC GD Cut-Off for Female candidates qualified against All-India vacancies (for SSF only):

CategoryCandidates AvailableCut Off Details
MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
SC1472.74615201010/6/1991
ST2174.342931995/3/2000
OBC4179.24909231829-06-1995
UR75*80.63815201113-09-1995

*Includes 2 SC, 1 ST and 33 OBC candidates provisionally qualified at UR standard.

Cut-Off for Male candidates qualified against All-India vacancies (for NIA and SSF):

SSC GD Cut Off for Males (All India-NIA & SSF)

ForceCategoryCandidates AvailableCut Off Details
MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
NIAST295.31457231925-07-1996
NIAESM380.38836211506-07-1979
NIAOBC297.31669221516-02-1996
NIAUR15*97.70121242427-09-1995
SSFSC5384.05651211815-08-1994
SSFST7881.19067191605-09-1996
SSFESM8636.0663112601-03-1983
SSFOBC14488.97250231201-07-1995
SSFUR443#89.07998231207-03-1999

SSC GD Cut-Off 2015-16

SSC GD Constable Cut Off for 2015-16 Exam: Male Candidates. SSC GD Cut Off 2024.

STATE/UTsCategory
UROBCSCSTEx.S
Andaman & Nicobar3633**35
Andhra Pradesh4945334235
Arunachal Pradesh3533333335
Assam4438374035
Bihar7572587035
Chandigarh544641*35
Chhattisgarh5250404835
Dadra and Nagar Haveli35**3535
Daman & Diu3737**35
Delhi6862605635
Goa3533**35
Gujarat4639384035
Haryana807770*35
Himachal Pradesh6660606235
Jammu & Kashmir4333403535
Jharkhand6258405435
Karnataka4236333935
Kerala3533333335
Lakshadweep62***35
Madhya Pradesh6764575435
Maharashtra5549474735
Manipur4337373435
Meghalaya3533333335
Mizoram3533333335
Nagaland4433333335
Odisha4643334135
Puducherry353333*35
Punjab544848*35
Rajasthan7876687135
Sikkim3533*3335
Tamil Nadu3533333335
Telangana4640334435
Tripura4241373335
Uttar Pradesh7774666835
Uttarakhand6763606535
West Bengal5345454635

SSC GD Constable Cut Off for 2015- Female Candidates

STATE/UTsCUT-OFF
UROBCSCSTEx.S
Andaman & Nicobar48***35
Andhra Pradesh3533333335
Arunachal Pradesh3533333335
Assam3533333335
Bihar5549335235
Chandigarh5147**35
Chhattisgarh5149444735
Dadra and Nagar Haveli*****
Daman & Diu*****
Delhi6053524935
Goa3533**35
Gujarat3833333535
Haryana706758*35
Himachal Pradesh6257545435
Jammu & Kashmir3533333335
Jharkhand5246335035
Karnataka3533333335
Kerala3533333535
Lakshadweep*****
Madhya Pradesh5854485035
Maharashtra4537393935
Manipur4236*3935
Meghalaya3533*3335
Mizoram35**3335
Nagaland35**3335
Odisha4138333835
Puducherry3533**35
Punjab534849*35
Rajasthan6664545835
Sikkim35***35
Tamil Nadu3533333335
Telangana3533333335
Tripura35*333335
Uttar Pradesh6562555335
Uttarakhand5653495535
West Bengal4336374035
SSC GD Constable Previous Year Question Paper- Click Here
Check SSC GD Constable Salary Structure 2023

Wishing you the best as you embark on this remarkable expedition with SSC

Don’t miss out on the latest updates!! and SSC GD Cut Off 2024 Follow www.missionconvergence.in  and join our WhatsApp and Telegram channels for all the newest information on recruitment, admit cards, syllabi, and previous papers.

Later We will Also Upload the SSC GD Cut Off 2024.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Search

Recent Posts

Govt Jobs