Mission Convergence

WhatsApp Group

Telegram Channel

SSC GD Vacancy 2023

SSC GD Vacancy 2023 Out for 75768 Constable Posts

WhatsApp Group

Telegram Channel

A whopping 75,768 positions are up for grabs for constables in various forces like BSF, CISF, CRPF, SSB, ITBP, AR, and SSF. The SSC GD Notification 2023 dropped on November 18, 2023, and you can find all the details on the official website www.ssc.nic.in.

Here, the Mission Convergence Team introduces you to the promising vacancies offered by the Staff Selection Commission (SSC).

SSC GD Vacancy 2023
SSC GD Vacancy 2023 Out for 75768 Constable Posts

SSC GD Vacancy 2023 Out

SSC GD Vacancy 2023-24 Out:

The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has published the official notice for SSC GD Vacancy 2024 for male and female constable vacancies under General Duty. The total number of openings declared for BSF, CISF, CRPF, SSB, ITBP, AR, and SSF personnel is 75768. The SSC GD Notification 2023 for Constable (GD) in Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), SSF, Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles, and Sepoy in Narcotics Control Bureau Examination, 2024 was published on the 18th of November 2023 on the website www.ssc.nic.in. The online registration for SSC GD Constable Vacancy will be accessible from November 24th to December 28th, 2023. 

SSC GD Vacancy 2023-24

SSC GD New Vacancy 2023 distribution for Border Security Force (BSF), Central Industrial Security Force (CISF), Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP), Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB), Rifleman (General Duty) in Assam Rifles (AR), Secretariat Security Force (SSF), and Sepoy in National Investigation Agency (NIA) forces is given below. The SSC GD Constable Notification pdf, as well as the category-wise vacancy allocation for SSC GD Constable Vacancy 2023-24, has been issued, and is detailed in this posts.

SSC GD Vacancy 2023
ForcesMalesFemalesVacancies
Border Security Force (BSF)24806306927875
Central Industrial Security Force (CISF)78777218598
Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF)22196323125427
Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB)48394395278
Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP)25644423006
Rifleman (General Duty) in Assam Rifles (AR)46241524776
Secretariat Security Force (SSF)458125583
Total67364817975543
Sepoy in National Investigation Agency (NIA)125125
Total Vacancies75768
SSC GD Constable Notification 2024 Out for 75768 Vacancies- Click to Check

SSC GD Constable Vacancy 2023-24 [Males]

SSC has advertised 67364 male jobs in the BSF, CISF, CRPF, SSB, ITBP, AR, and SSF services. There are 24806 male vacancies in Border Security Forces, 7877 in Central Industrial Security Force (CISF), 22196 in Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), 4624 in Assam Rifles (AR), 2564 in Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP), and 458 in Secretariat Security Force (SSF).

SSC GD Vacancy 2023-24 (Male)
ForcesSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
BSF36002015405017851335624806
CISF1925412123675935457877
CRPF670054856891564769522196
SSB1259365119028017454839
ITBP61220959410410452564
AR88540180862119094624
SSF105189729209458
Total1508639681366451422929567364

SSC GD Constable Vacancy 2023-24 [Females]

The SSC has declared 8179 female openings in the BSF, CISF, CRPF, SSB, ITBP, AR, and SSF forces. Female vacancies in Border Security Forces total 3069, Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) vacancies total 721, Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) vacancies total 3231, Assam Rifles (AR) vacancies total 152, Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) vacancies total 442, and Secretariat Security Force (SSF) vacancies total 125.

SSC GD Vacancy 2023 (Female)
ForcesSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
BSF51025660925814363069
CISF1036314789319721
CRPF40928856826916973231
SSB991510011214439
ITBP70669908199442
AR2709302066152
SSF3204220958125
Total1250701157566439898179
SSC GD 2023- Important Links
SSC GD Constable Salary Structure SSC GD Syllabus & Exam Pattern
SSC GD Previous Year Cut-Off Marks

Wishing you the best as you embark on this remarkable expedition with SSC

Don’t miss out on the latest updates!! Follow www.missionconvergence.in  and join our WhatsApp and Telegram channels for all the newest information on recruitment, admit cards, syllabus, and previous papers.

3 Responses

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Search

Recent Posts

Govt Jobs